Results posted are for first through third place finishes for region 45 teams in attendance.

 

SJ President’s Day Cup (Feb/March various weekends)

U14 Boys – Hammers:  First Place (1 of 12)

U12 Boys – Tsunamis:  First Place (1 of 8)

U12 Boys – Earthquakes:  Third Place (3 of 8)

U12 Girls – Earthquakes:   First Place (1 of 8)

U10 Girls- Shockwaves:  First Place (1 of 6)

 

PHMSA Soccerfest (March)

U16/19 Girls – Arsenal:  Second Place (2 of 8)

U19 Boys – Wanderers:  Second Place (2 of 4)

U14 Boys – United:  First Place (1 of 10)

U14 Boys – Hammers:  Third Place (3 of 10)

U14 Girls – Legends:   Second Place (2 of 10)

U12 Boys – Earthquakes:  First Place (1 of 10)

 

El Palo Alto 4/23-4/24

U19 Girls – Arsenal:  Third Place (3 of 6)

U14 Boys – United:  First Place (1 of 6)

U14 Girls – Legends:  First place (1 of 9)

U12 Girls – Earthquakes:  Third place blue flight (3 of 6)

U10 Girls – Shockwaves:   Second place green flight (2 of 6)

U10 Girls – Sonicbooms:   Second place purple flight  (2 of 6)

 

Comstock Shootout (Carson City) 4/23-4/24

U14 Boys – Hammers:  Tied Third Place Gold Flight (T3 of 6)

U12 Boys – Earthquakes:  Second Place Silver Flight (2 of 8)

 

Bill Owen Spring Classic (Pasadena) 4/23-4/24

U16 Girls – Resistance:  First Place (1 of 5)  

 

Pacifica Fog 4/30-5/1

U19B Wanderers – First Place (1 of 4)

U19G Arsenal – First Place (1 of 6)

U16G Resistance – Second Place (2 of 6)

U16B Terremotos – Second Place (2 of 6)

U14B Hammers – First Place (1 of 12)

U14G Legends – First Place (1 of 8)

U12B Tsunamis – Third Place (3 of 8)

U10G ShockWaves – First Place (1 of 10)

 

Concord Cup 5/13-5/14

U19B Wanderers – First Place (1 of 4)

U16G Resistance – Second Place (2 of 8)

U14B United – First Place Blue Flight (1 of 8)

U12B Tsunamis – Second Place Blue Flight (2 of 8)

U12B Earthquakes – First Place Red Flight (1 of 8)

U12G Earthquakes – Second Place Blue Flight (2 of 5)

U10G Shockwaves – First Place Red Flight (1 of 4)

 

Davis World Cup 5/27 – 5/29

U19B Wanderers – First Place (1 of 8)

U19G Arsenal – Third Place (3 of 6)

U14B Hammers – First Place (1 of 12)

U14B United – Third Place (3 of 12)

U14G Legends – Third Place (3 of 12)

U12B Tsunamis – First Place (1 of 16)

U12G Earthquakes – Second Place Gold Flight (2 of 6)

U12G Riptide – Second Place Blue Flight (2 of 16)

U10G Shockwaves – First Place Red Flight (1 of 6)