Paso Robles Grape Crush Tournament  (two teams)

U12B MV United Gold Medal 1st Place in Gold Division (Top flight)

 

San Luis Obispo Surf N Turf  (one team)

No medal

 

President’s Cup  (13 teams)

U14G Super Nova Gold Medal 1st Place

U12B MV United Bronze Medal 3rd Place

U12G Riptide Bronze Medal 3rd Place

U10B Tsunamis Gold Medal 1st Place Blue Division

U10B Earthquakes Bronze Medal 3rd Place White Division

 

PHMSA Soccerfest  (15 teams)

U19G Afterschock Gold Medal 1st Place

U19B Wanderers Gold Medal 1st Place

U16G Revolution Gold Medal 1st Place (note finished 2nd in U19 Girls but awarded 1st place as top U16 G team)

U16B Terremotos Bronze Medal 3rd place

U14G Super Nova Gold Medal 1st Place

U14B  Hammers Gold Medal 1st Place

U10B Tsunamis Gold Medal 1st Place Blue Division

 

Visalia Soccer Slam Classic  (two teams, 3/14 through 3/15)

U12B MV United Silver Medal 2nd place

 

Comstock Shootout (one team, 4/18 through 4/19)

No medal

 

El Palo Alto Invitational (12 teams, 4/25 through 4/26)

U10G Blue Lighting Gold Medal 1st Place (Upper Division/Flight)

U12B Real Mountain View Gold Medal 1st Place (Lower Division/Flight)

U14G Super Nova Bronze Medal 3rd Place (Upper Division/Flight)

U14G Riptide Bronze Medal 3rd Place (Lower Division/Flight)

U16G Revolution Silver Medal 2nd Place (U19G Division)

U19G Aftershock Bronze Medal 3rd Place

 

Pacifica Fog (15 teams, 5/2-5/3)

U14B Hammers Gold Medal 1st Place

U12G Riptide Gold Medal 1st Place

U10B Tsunamis Gold Medal 1st Place

U16B Terremotos Silver Medal 2nd Place

U14G Super Nova Silver Medal 2nd Place

U12B MV United Silver Medal 2nd Place

U19G Aftershock Bronze Medal 3rd Place

 

Concord Cup ( 5 teams 5/16-5/17)

U12B MV United Gold Medal  1st Place Blue Flight (top flight)

U10B Tsunamis Gold Medal 1st Place Green Flight

U10B Tornadoes Silver Medal 2nd Place Red Flight

 

Davis World Cup (5/23-5/25)

Columbia u16 Boys Terremotos GOLD
Ecuador U10 Girls Blue Lightning GOLD (white Group)
New Caledonia U10 Boys Tornados SILVER (Red Group)…
Netherlands U14 Boys Hammers SILVER (Red Group)
Belgium U14 Girls Super Nova SILVER (Red Group)
Israel U10 Boys Tsunamis BRONZE (Blue Group)
England U12 Girls Riptide BRONZE (Blue Group)
Sweden u12 Boys MV United BRONZE (Red Group)
Croatia U16 Girls Revolution BRONZE