Spring 2013 Select Teams

  • U10 Girls – Ice Breakers
  • U10 Girls –Boomerangs
  • U10 Boys – Blue Spurs
  • U10 Boys –White Spurs
  • U12 Girls –Intensity
  • U12 Girls – Blast
  • U12 Boys – United Lawnmowers
  • U14 Girls – Shockwave
  • U14 Girls – Velocity
  • U14 Boys – Tormetta
  • U14 Boys – Terremotos
  • U16 Girls – Aftershock v2.0
  • U16 Boys – Wanderers
  • U16 Boys – El Blanco
  • U19 Girls – Defiance
  • U19 Boys – Magnum

Spring 2013 Select Results

PCSSL Soccer League Blue Flight

U10 Boys – Blue Spurs: First Place

U12 Girls – Intensity: First Place

U14 Girls – Shockwave: First Place

U14 Boys – Tormenta: First Place

U16 Girls – Aftershock: First Place

U19 Boys – Magnum: First Place

U16 Boys – Wanderers: Second Place

U19 Girls – Defiance :Third Place

PCSSL Soccer League Green Flight

U14 Girls – Velocity: First Place

U10 Boys – White Spurs: Second Place

U12 Girls – Blast: Second Place

U14 Boys – Teremotos: Second Place

U12 Girls – Boomerangs: Third Place

Davis World Cup

U10 Boys – Blue Spurs: First Place in Blue Group

U14 Girls – Shockwave: Second Place

U14 Boys – Tormenta: Second Place

U16 Girls – Aftershock: Third Place

U16 Boys – Wanderers: Fourth Place

U19 Boys – Magnum: Fourth Place

Concord Cup XX

U10 Boys – Spurs: First Place

U14 Girls – Velocity: tied for Third Place

U16 Girls – Aftershock: tied for Third Place

Pacifica Fog Classic

 U14 Girls – Shockwave: First Place

U19 Boys – Magnum: First Place

U16 Boys – Wanderers: Second Place

U10 Boys – Blue Spurs: Third Place

U14 Boys – Tormenta: Third Place

U12 Girls – Intensity : Fourth Place

U16 Girls – Aftershock : Fourth Place

U19 Girls – Defiance: Fourth Place

El Palo Alto Invitational Tournament

 U12 Girls – Intensity: First Place

U14 Boys – Tormenta: First Place

U14 Girls – Shockwave: First Place

U10 Boys – Blue Spurs: Second Place

U14 Girls – Velocity: Third Place

U16 Boys – Wanderers – Third Place

U14 Boys Terremotos – Fourth Place

PHMSA Soccerfest

U16 Girls – Aftershock: First Place in combined u16/u19 division

U16 Boys – Wanderers: Second Place

U14 Girls – Shockwave: Third Place

U12 Girls – Intensity: 4th Place

Visalia Cuties Soccer Slam

U14 Girls – Shockwave: 4th Place

Presidents Cup

U14 Girls – Shockwave: Gold Medal

U14 Boys – Tormenta: Silver Medal

U14 Girls – Velocity: Silver Medal

U14 Boys – Terremotos: 4th Place

U12 Girls – Intensity: Silver Medal

U12 Boys – United Lawnmowers: Bronze Medal

U10 Boys – Blue Spurs: Silver Medal

U10 Girls – Ice Breakers: 4th Place

Paso Robles Grape Crush

U12 Girls – Intensity: Gold Medal

U14 Girls – Shockwave: Bronze Medal